RACE DETAILS

The Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec Is an event registered on the UCI WorldTour calendar thus ensuring, through this prestigious label, the participation of the 18 WordTeams composed of the greatest riders of the planet. This international cycling competition will be run in the heart of the “Vieille Capitale,” an outstanding venue for this exciting GP. Its hilly terrain, made to measure for a race like this, and its undeniable charms will make the Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec a prestigious, unifying event like no other.

The Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec circuit will be particularly well suited to punchers and those used to steep descents. Riders will complete 16 laps, and the hill climb to the finish line in Old Québec promises to be spectacular! Expect an extremely challenging race for the world’s best cyclists.

Friends, cycling fans and thrill-lovers: mark your datebooks!

YOU are the fuel for the racers—the true motivators and sources of energy for the peloton, who will be justly appreciative as you cheer them on!

CIRCUIT

PARTICIPATING TEAMS

INVITED TEAM

LIST OF ENTRIES

STARTING LIST

Entry list will be available at the end of August.

Starting list will be available 72 hours before the race.

FOLLOW THE GRAND PRIX CYCLISTE DE QUÉBEC LIVE

LOCAL BROADCAST

tva-sports

OFFICIAL BROADCASTER / PROVINCE OF QUEBEC

Integral and live broadcast
10:30 AM to 4:30 PM

See your local listings for the events reruns.


INTERNATIONAL BROADCAST

Upcoming list

WEB BROADCAST

FOLLOW THE LIVE FEED

#GPCQM

RESULTS

Individual classification

 RUNNERS  COUNTRY TEAMS TIME
1 SAGAN, Peter SVK TINKOFF 5.07’13”
2 VAN AVERMAET, Greg BEL BMC RACING TEAM 5.07’13”
3 ROUX, Anthony FRA FDJ 5.07’13”

Best climber

48 MOSCON, Gianni ITA TEAM SKY 5.07’46”

Best Canadian cyclist

17 BOIVIN, Guillaume CAN ÉQUIPE CANADA TEAM 5.07’18”

Individual classification

RUNNERS COUNTRY TEAMS TIME
1 URAN, Rigoberto COL ETIXX – QUICK STEP 05.09’47”
2 MATTHEWS, Michael AUS ORICA GreenEDGE 05.09’47”
3 KRISTOFF, Alexander NOR TEAM KATUSHA 05.09’47”

Best climber

109 ROTH, Ryan CAN ÉQUIPE CANADA TEAM 05.12’34”

Best Canadian cyclist

16 HESJEDAL, Ryder CAN TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN 05.09’50”

Individual classification

RUNNERS COUNTRY TEAMS TIME
1 GERRANS, Simon AUS ORICA GreenEDGE 4.42’54”
2 DUMOULIN, Tom NED TEAM GIANT – SHIMANO 4.42’54”
3 NAVARDAUSKAS, Ramunas LTU GARMIN SHARP 4.42’54”

Best climber

31 TANNER, David BEL BELKIN – PRO CYCLING TEAM  4.43’06”

Best Canadian cyclist

27 ANDERSON, Ryan CAN ÉQUIPE CANADA TEAM  4.43’01”

Individual classification

RUNNERS COUNTRY TEAMS TIME
1 GESINK, Robert NED BELKIN – PRO CYCLING TEAM 4.58’13”
2 VICHOT, Arthur FRA FDJ.FR 4.58’13”
3 VAN AVERMAET, Greg BEL BMC RACING TEAM 4.58’13”

Best climber

62 MACHADO, Tiago BEL RADIOSHACK LEOPARD  4.59’25”

Best Canadian cyclist

39 HESJEDAL, Ryder CAN GARMIN – SHARP  4.58’53”

Individual classification

RUNNERS COUNTRY TEAMS TIME
1 GERRANS, Simon AUS ORRICA GreenEDGE 4.53’04”
2 VAN AVERMAET, Greg BEL BMC RACING TEAM 4.53’04”
3 COSTA, Rui POR MOVISTAR TEAM 4.53’08”

Best climber

30 LANGLOIS, Bruno CAN ÉQUIPE CANADA TEAM 4h53’18”

Best Canadian cyclist

10 PARISIEN, François CAN SPIDERTECH POWERED BY C10 4h53’08”

Individual classification

RUNNERS COUNTRY TEAMS TIME
1 GILBERT, Philippe BEL OMEGA PHARMA – LOTTO 5.03’08”
2 GESINK, Robert NED RABOBANK PRO TEAM 5.03’11”
3 URÁN, Rigoberto COL SKY PROCYCLING 5.03’17”

Best climber

77 HERRADA LOPEZ, Jesus ESP MOVISTAR 5.15’31”

Best Canadian cyclist

4 BARRY, Michael CAN SKY 5.04’31”

Individual classification

  RUNNERS COUNTRY TEAMS TIME
1 VOECKLER, Thomas FRA BOUYGUES TELECOM 04.35’27”
2 BOASSON HAGEN, Edval NOR SKY PROCYCLING 04.35’28”
3 GESINK, Robert NED RABOBANK PRO TEAM 04.35’28”

Best climber

77 FUGLSANG, Jakob DEN SAXO BANK 4h36’28”

Best Canadian cyclist

4 HESJEDAL, Ryder CAN GARMIN – TRANSITIONS 4.35’28”
© Grands Prix Cyclistes de Québec et de Montréal